Staff & Salary

Staff Statement 2017-18

Sr. No Name of Teachers Designation Qualification Phone No.
1 Ms. Tanushree Principal M.A, B.Ed. (Eng & S.St) 7404114076
2 Ms. Kiran Khurana Asst. Dir. M.Com, MBA, M.Phil, B.Ed. 9992426760
3 Ms. Manju TGT M .A, B.Ed. (SKT & S.St) 9896564000
4 Ms. Anu Sharma PRO BBA 8818027361
5 Ms. Geeta Sharma Librarian B.Lib, M.Lib., M.A. 9416137711
6 Ms. Savita TGT M.A, B.Ed.(Hindi& S.St) M.Phil 9466901133
7 Ms. Anita Grewal TGT M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Phil 9813290300
8 Ms. Annu Sarup TGT M.Sc, B.Ed 8607552053
9 Ms. Puja Rani PRT M.A & B.Ed.(Hindi & S.St) 9996220722
10 Ms. Shaveta TGT M.A (Eng), B.Ed (Eng & S.St) 8950480247
11 Ms. Sharmila NTT M.A, NTT, B.Ed 9254453961
12 Ms. Shivani NTT B.Com, NTT 9729875261
13 Ms. Meha PRT M.A. 8059115474
14 Ms. Puneeta NTT B.A. NTT 8860860412
15 Ms. Bindu TGT B.Com, MCA 7876506507
16 Mr. Surender Kumar Clerk M.Com. 9992018145
17 Mr.Sandeep Kumar PTI B.P.Ed, M.P.E.d 9368333337
18 Ms. Suman Kundu TGT M.A.B.ED, B.Pharmacy 8295108799
19 Ms. Nidhi Sikka PRT B.A. NTT 9671288033
20 Ms. Ishika Gulati PRT B.Com, B.Ed 9215182205
21 Ms. Neha Rathee TGT M.A., B.Ed, HTET 9671156645
22 Ms.Ritu Balyan PRT BA,JBT 8689014680

Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/ non-teaching staff ( to be updated time to time)

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.

Sacle of pay Grade pay % of D.A HRA EPF contribution
TGT 9300-34800 4600 15%    
PRT/NTT 9300-34800 4200 15%    

Mode of payment of salary

i. Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing OBC
ii. Through single cheque transfer advice single cheque
iii. Individual cheque No
iv. Cash Yes
Website Designing Company in India