Staff & Salary

Staff Statement 2017-18

Sr. NoName of TeachersDesignationQualificationPhone No.
1Ms. TanushreePrincipalM.A, B.Ed. (Eng & S.St)7404114076
2Ms. Kiran KhuranaAsst. Dir.M.Com, MBA, M.Phil, B.Ed.9992426760
3Ms. ManjuTGTM .A, B.Ed. (SKT & S.St)9896564000
4Ms. Anu SharmaPROBBA8818027361
5Ms. Geeta SharmaLibrarianB.Lib, M.Lib., M.A.9416137711
6Ms. SavitaTGTM.A, B.Ed.(Hindi& S.St) M.Phil9466901133
7Ms. Anita GrewalTGTM.A, B.Ed, M.Ed, M.Phil9813290300
8Ms. Annu SarupTGTM.Sc, B.Ed8607552053
9Ms. Puja RaniPRTM.A & B.Ed.(Hindi & S.St)9996220722
10Ms. ShavetaTGTM.A (Eng), B.Ed (Eng & S.St)8950480247
11Ms. SharmilaNTTM.A, NTT, B.Ed9254453961
12Ms. ShivaniNTTB.Com, NTT9729875261
13Ms. MehaPRTM.A.8059115474
14Ms. PuneetaNTTB.A. NTT8860860412
15Ms. BinduTGTB.Com, MCA7876506507
16Mr. Surender KumarClerkM.Com.9992018145
17Mr.Sandeep KumarPTIB.P.Ed, M.P.E.d9368333337
18Ms. Suman KunduTGTM.A.B.ED, B.Pharmacy8295108799
19Ms. Nidhi SikkaPRTB.A. NTT9671288033
20Ms. Ishika GulatiPRTB.Com, B.Ed9215182205
21Ms. Neha RatheeTGTM.A., B.Ed, HTET9671156645
22Ms.Ritu BalyanPRTBA,JBT8689014680

Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/ non-teaching staff ( to be updated time to time)

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.

Sacle of payGrade pay% of D.AHRAEPF contribution
TGT9300-34800460015%  
PRT/NTT9300-34800420015%  

Mode of payment of salary

i.Name of the Bank through which salary is drawingOBC
ii.Through single cheque transfer advicesingle cheque
iii.Individual chequeNo
iv.CashYes
Website Designing Company in India